VLSI - Training

4 Weeks
  • Basic VLSI
    • Digital Design
    • Verilog
    • FPGA
    • Project
  • CMOS Design
    • Circuit Design & Simulation
    • Digital Logic Circuit Design Implementation using CMOS & Transmission Gates
    • Layout
    • Power & Delay Optimization Techniques
    • Project
  • VLSI Verification using System C (with Project)
  • VLSI Verification using UVM (with Project)
6 Weeks
  • VLSI
    • Linux
    • Digital Design
    • Verilog
    • FPGA
    • Project
  • Layout Design using CMOS
    • CMOS
    • Schematic & Spice Simulation
    • Layout Design
    • DRC
    • LVS
    • Project
  • VLSI Verification using System Verilog (Project)
8 Weeks
  • VLSI
    • Linux
    • Digital Design
    • Verilog
    • FPGA
    • C Refresher and Data Structures
    • Projects
  • VLSI Verification using System Verilog & UVM (with Project)

10 Weeks
  • VLSI
    • Linux
    • Digital Design
    • Verilog
    • FPGA
    • C Refresher and Data Structures
    • Projects
    • One Major Project Discussion

6 Months Industrial Training Placement Assistance
  • VLSI Design (Front End)
    • Linux
    • Python
    • Tcl/Tk
    • Perl
    • Digital Design + STA
    • VHDL
    • Verilog
    • FPGA
    • C & DS
    • C++
    • CMOS Design
    • System Verilog
    • UVM
    • Projects

Labs Project, Exams, Competition

Labs Exercise, Project, Exams and Competition is conducted after course completion.

Recent Placements

Atul Kumar
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Dhruv Sharma
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Sudhir
Cadence+Synopsys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence+Synopsys
Vatsal Gupta
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Yash Dhillon
Synopsys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Synopsys
Meenakshi Mandi
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Raghav Rastogi
TrueChip
Groomed & Trained by 3ST Technologies, Placed on his own at TrueChip
Krishna
3ST Technologies
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at 3ST Technologies
Saima Idris
Synopsys
Groomed & Trained by 3ST Technologies, Placed on her own at Synopsys
U. Johnson
3ST Technologies
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at 3ST Technologies
Ashish Kumar Pandey
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Utkarsh Mittal
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Himanshi Agarwal
Synopsys
Groomed & Trained by 3ST Technologies, Placed on her own at Synopsys
Rajat Kumar
Synopsys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Synopsys
Ashish Shukla
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Swati Singh
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Aakash Sharma
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Rishabh Chawla
Velmenni
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Velmenni
Pradeep Yadav
Velmenni
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Velmenni
Saksham Tanwar
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Pragati Shukla
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Kartik Agarwal
Synopsys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Synopsys
Harshit Maheshwari
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Pankaj
UST Global
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at UST Global
Kartik Gupta
3ST Technologies
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at 3ST Technologies
Ashish Shokeen
Agnisys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Agnisys
Rahul Kumar
Agnisys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Agnisys
Varun Sharma
Synopsys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Synopsys
Kajol Singh
Synopsys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Synopsys
Naveen Gupta
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Mohit Verma
Algowire
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Algowire
Swapnodoot Ganguly
Coverify
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Coverify
Mirnalni Wadhawan
Coverify
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Coverify
Sahadev
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Bhavya Mehta
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Moinak Saha
3ST Technologies
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at 3ST Technologies
Navjeet Singh
University of Southern California, USA
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at University of Southern California, USA
Vaishali Tyagi
TrueChip
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at TrueChip
Vishwajeet Nayak
TrueChip
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at TrueChip
Ishan Manchanda
TrueChip
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at TrueChip
Keshav Sharma
HCL Technologies
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at HCL Technologies
Rahul Sharma
Synopsys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Synopsys
Aditya Kumar Jha
3ST Technologies
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at 3ST Technologies
Shailendra Dwivedi
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Avinash Pandey
Synopsys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Synopsys
Richa Shukla
Synopsys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Synopsys
Harsha Garua
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Aditi Bahuguna
Synopsys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Synopsys
Lokeshwar Jha
Fujikura, Tokyo
Groomed & Trained by 3ST Technologies, placed through DTU campus placement at Fujikura
Kundan Kumar
Photon Play Technologies
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Photon Play Technologies
Ravi Kant
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Rakesh Sharma
Synopsys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Synopsys
Arvind Sorout
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Umang Angrish
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Rishabh Mahajan
SanDisk
Groomed & Trained by 3ST Technologies, placed through DTU campus placement at SanDisk
Sumit Sharma
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Pushp Khatter
Samsung R & D Divison
Groomed & Trained by 3ST Technologies, placed through DTU campus placement at Samsung R & D Divison
Kiran
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Anil Kumar
3ST Technologies
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at 3ST Technologies
Sonal Aron
Atrenta
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Atrenta
Geetika
STMicroelectronics
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at ST Microelectronics
Nitish Goel
SanDisk
Groomed & Trained by 3ST Technologies, placed through DTU campus placement at SanDisk
Kunal Yadav
Qualcomm
Groomed & Trained by 3ST Technologies, placed through DTU campus placement at Qualcomm

Contact Us

3ST Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
C-65, Upper Ground Floor,
Sector 2, Noida - 201301
(Behind Nirulas Hotel, Near Sector 15 Metro Station)
P: +91 120 4104290
    +91 7042595865/64/63
    +91 9899026065
E: contact@3sttechnologies.com