Software - Training

4 Weeks
  • Basic Linux
  • C & DS
  • Python Programming
  • Machine Learning and Data Analytics
6 Weeks
  • Basic Java
  • Core Java
  • Advanced Java
8 weeks
  • Java & Android
    • Basic Java
    • Core Java
    • Advanced Java
    • Android and Application Development
  • Software Language
    • Basic Linux
    • C & DS
    • C++

6 Months Industrial Training Placement Assistance
  • Linux
  • Perl or Python or MATLAB
  • Tcl/Tk
  • C & DS
  • C++
  • Software Testing
  • One of the following
    • Java, Android and Application development
    • Cloud Computing
    • Big Data, Hadoop
    • PHP + Web Based Application Development

Labs Project, Exams, Competition

Labs Exercise, Project, Exams and Competition is conducted after course completion.

Recent Placements

Vatsala Singh
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Shivam Mehra
Marqueesemi
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Marqueesemi
Sarthak Jain
Marqueesemi
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Marqueesemi
Apaar Gupta
Synopsys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Synopsys
Atul Kumar
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Dhruv Sharma
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Sudhir
Cadence+Synopsys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence+Synopsys
Vatsal Gupta
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Yash Dhillon
Synopsys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Synopsys
Meenakshi Mandi
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Raghav Rastogi
TrueChip
Groomed & Trained by 3ST Technologies, Placed on his own at TrueChip
Krishna
3ST Technologies
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at 3ST Technologies
Saima Idris
Synopsys
Groomed & Trained by 3ST Technologies, Placed on her own at Synopsys
U. Johnson
3ST Technologies
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at 3ST Technologies
Ashish Kumar Pandey
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Utkarsh Mittal
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Himanshi Agarwal
Synopsys
Groomed & Trained by 3ST Technologies, Placed on her own at Synopsys
Rajat Kumar
Synopsys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Synopsys
Ashish Shukla
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Swati Singh
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Aakash Sharma
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Rishabh Chawla
Velmenni
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Velmenni
Pradeep Yadav
Velmenni
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Velmenni
Saksham Tanwar
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Pragati Shukla
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Kartik Agarwal
Synopsys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Synopsys
Harshit Maheshwari
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Pankaj
UST Global
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at UST Global
Kartik Gupta
3ST Technologies
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at 3ST Technologies
Ashish Shokeen
Agnisys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Agnisys
Rahul Kumar
Agnisys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Agnisys
Varun Sharma
Synopsys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Synopsys
Kajol Singh
Synopsys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Synopsys
Naveen Gupta
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Mohit Verma
Algowire
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Algowire
Swapnodoot Ganguly
Coverify
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Coverify
Mirnalni Wadhawan
Coverify
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Coverify
Sahadev
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Bhavya Mehta
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Moinak Saha
3ST Technologies
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at 3ST Technologies
Navjeet Singh
University of Southern California, USA
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at University of Southern California, USA
Vaishali Tyagi
TrueChip
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at TrueChip
Vishwajeet Nayak
TrueChip
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at TrueChip
Ishan Manchanda
TrueChip
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at TrueChip
Keshav Sharma
HCL Technologies
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at HCL Technologies
Rahul Sharma
Synopsys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Synopsys
Aditya Kumar Jha
3ST Technologies
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at 3ST Technologies
Shailendra Dwivedi
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Avinash Pandey
Synopsys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Synopsys
Richa Shukla
Synopsys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Synopsys
Harsha Garua
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Aditi Bahuguna
Synopsys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Synopsys
Lokeshwar Jha
Fujikura, Tokyo
Groomed & Trained by 3ST Technologies, placed through DTU campus placement at Fujikura
Kundan Kumar
Photon Play Technologies
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Photon Play Technologies
Ravi Kant
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Rakesh Sharma
Synopsys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Synopsys
Arvind Sorout
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Umang Angrish
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Rishabh Mahajan
SanDisk
Groomed & Trained by 3ST Technologies, placed through DTU campus placement at SanDisk
Sumit Sharma
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Pushp Khatter
Samsung R & D Divison
Groomed & Trained by 3ST Technologies, placed through DTU campus placement at Samsung R & D Divison
Kiran
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Anil Kumar
3ST Technologies
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at 3ST Technologies
Sonal Aron
Atrenta
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Atrenta
Geetika
STMicroelectronics
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at ST Microelectronics
Nitish Goel
SanDisk
Groomed & Trained by 3ST Technologies, placed through DTU campus placement at SanDisk
Kunal Yadav
Qualcomm
Groomed & Trained by 3ST Technologies, placed through DTU campus placement at Qualcomm

Contact Us

3ST Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
C-65, Upper Ground Floor,
Sector 2, Noida - 201301
(Behind Nirulas Hotel, Near Sector 15 Metro Station)
P: +91 120 4104290
    +91 7042595865/64/63
    +91 9899026065
E: contact@3sttechnologies.com