Trainings

Ours is a Technology, Consultancy, Services, Training & Research organization, founded by professionals from IIT-Delhi, having rich experience in the key areas like VLSI, Embedded System & Robotics, MatLAB, Software Development. We are based out of Noida, Delhi, India.

As part of the training organization we believe in being true to our partners and deliver high quality value based knowledge sharing to students and corporate. The projects done are industry oriented.

We impart Summer and Industrial hands on Project based Training and Internship to B.Tech. / M.Tech. / MCA / Phd. students (fresher/engineers/working professionals). We also help them to carry out research work in ECE, CS, IT branches in domains like VLSI, Embedded Systems & Robotics, MATLAB and Software Engineering. We offer programs of different duration of 4-6-8-12 weeks and 5-7-10 months based on the requirements.

Our training programs covers topics covering VLSI, Verilog, FPGA, Digital Design, Linux, VHDL, SystemVerilog, Microcontroller, Microprocessor, Embedded, Robotics, IOT, Wireless Communication, RTOS, ARM, Blue Tooth, MATLAB, PSpice, Simulink, Image Processing, DSP, Device Drivers, Python, Machine Learning, JAVA, Android, iOS, PHP, Big Data Analytics and many more.

Students trained by our faculty possess the right skill set necessary to work in the industry or carry out research work. They are enjoying rewarding career in the leading Companies (MNC’s) and Universities and delivering excellent results.

Recent Placements

Anirudh
Velmenni
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Velmenni
Vatsala Singh
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Shivam Mehra
Marqueesemi
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Marqueesemi
Sarthak Jain
Marqueesemi
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Marqueesemi
Apaar Gupta
Synopsys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Synopsys
Atul Kumar
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Dhruv Sharma
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Sudhir
Cadence+Synopsys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence+Synopsys
Vatsal Gupta
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Yash Dhillon
Synopsys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Synopsys
Meenakshi Mandi
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Raghav Rastogi
TrueChip
Groomed & Trained by 3ST Technologies, Placed on his own at TrueChip
Krishna
3ST Technologies
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at 3ST Technologies
Saima Idris
Synopsys
Groomed & Trained by 3ST Technologies, Placed on her own at Synopsys
U. Johnson
3ST Technologies
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at 3ST Technologies
Ashish Kumar Pandey
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Utkarsh Mittal
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Himanshi Agarwal
Synopsys
Groomed & Trained by 3ST Technologies, Placed on her own at Synopsys
Rajat Kumar
Synopsys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Synopsys
Ashish Shukla
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Swati Singh
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Aakash Sharma
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Rishabh Chawla
Velmenni
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Velmenni
Pradeep Yadav
Velmenni
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Velmenni
Saksham Tanwar
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Pragati Shukla
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Kartik Agarwal
Synopsys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Synopsys
Harshit Maheshwari
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Pankaj
UST Global
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at UST Global
Kartik Gupta
3ST Technologies
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at 3ST Technologies
Ashish Shokeen
Agnisys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Agnisys
Rahul Kumar
Agnisys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Agnisys
Varun Sharma
Synopsys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Synopsys
Kajol Singh
Synopsys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Synopsys
Naveen Gupta
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Mohit Verma
Algowire
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Algowire
Swapnodoot Ganguly
Coverify
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Coverify
Mirnalni Wadhawan
Coverify
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Coverify
Sahadev
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Bhavya Mehta
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Moinak Saha
3ST Technologies
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at 3ST Technologies
Navjeet Singh
University of Southern California, USA
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at University of Southern California, USA
Vaishali Tyagi
TrueChip
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at TrueChip
Vishwajeet Nayak
TrueChip
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at TrueChip
Ishan Manchanda
TrueChip
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at TrueChip
Keshav Sharma
HCL Technologies
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at HCL Technologies
Rahul Sharma
Synopsys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Synopsys
Aditya Kumar Jha
3ST Technologies
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at 3ST Technologies
Shailendra Dwivedi
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Avinash Pandey
Synopsys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Synopsys
Richa Shukla
Synopsys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Synopsys
Harsha Garua
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Aditi Bahuguna
Synopsys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Synopsys
Lokeshwar Jha
Fujikura, Tokyo
Groomed & Trained by 3ST Technologies, placed through DTU campus placement at Fujikura
Kundan Kumar
Photon Play Technologies
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Photon Play Technologies
Ravi Kant
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Rakesh Sharma
Synopsys
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Synopsys
Arvind Sorout
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Umang Angrish
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Rishabh Mahajan
SanDisk
Groomed & Trained by 3ST Technologies, placed through DTU campus placement at SanDisk
Sumit Sharma
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Pushp Khatter
Samsung R & D Divison
Groomed & Trained by 3ST Technologies, placed through DTU campus placement at Samsung R & D Divison
Kiran
Cadence
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Cadence
Anil Kumar
3ST Technologies
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at 3ST Technologies
Sonal Aron
Atrenta
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at Atrenta
Geetika
STMicroelectronics
Groomed, Trained & Placed by 3ST Technologies at ST Microelectronics
Nitish Goel
SanDisk
Groomed & Trained by 3ST Technologies, placed through DTU campus placement at SanDisk
Kunal Yadav
Qualcomm
Groomed & Trained by 3ST Technologies, placed through DTU campus placement at Qualcomm

Contact Us

3ST Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
C-65, Upper Ground Floor,
Sector 2, Noida - 201301
(Behind Nirulas Hotel, Near Sector 15 Metro Station)
P: +91 120 4104290
    +91 7042595865/64/63
    +91 9899026065
E: contact@3sttechnologies.com